Geology & Geophysics
JOHN AIKEN | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Elmar Albers | POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR |
Andrew Ashton | ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE |
ERIC ATTIAS | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
ANDREW BARCLAY | RESEARCH SPECIALIST |
THIBAUT BARREYRE | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Mark Behn | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
DASHA BELOBOKOVA | RESEARCH ASSISTANT II |
William Berggren | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
Joan Bernhard | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
Jerzy Blusztajn | RESEARCH SPECIALIST |
MARGARET BOETTCHER | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Carl Bowin | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
DAVID BRANKOVITS | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
SARAH BRENT | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Hannah Brewer | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
James Broda | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
TAYLOR BROEK | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
DANIELE BRUNELLI | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Juan Canales | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
Christine Chesley | POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR |
Jean Nikolas Clemente | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Peter Clift | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Mike Coffin | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
MAIA COHEN | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Anne Cohen | ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE |
John Collins | SENIOR RESEARCH SPECIALIST |
Steve Colman | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
SERENA CONDE | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Alan Condron | ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE |
Seth Cones | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Kassandra Costa | ASSISTANT SCIENTIST |
Andrew Cross | ASSISTANT SCIENTIST |
ALEXA CROSSEN | RESEARCH ASSISTANT II |
Anne Cruz | RESEARCH ASSISTANT III |
William Curry | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
YUHANG DAI | GUEST STUDENT |
COLLEEN DALTON | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Sarah Das | ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE |
KIMBERLY DEISHER | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I |
Jeffrey Donnelly | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
Virginia Edgcomb | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
Kathryn Elder | RESEARCH SPECIALIST |
Javier Escartin | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Rob. Evans | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
BAILEY FLUEGEL | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Daniel Fornari | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
MICHAEL FOX | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Glenn Gaetani | ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE |
Alan Gagnon | RESEARCH SPECIALIST |
Mariya Galochkina | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Chris German | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
SUBHAJIT GHOSH | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
Graham Giese | OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS |
Megan Gillen | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Liviu Giosan | ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE |
JEFFREY GIRTS | RESEARCH ASSISTANT III |
Fatma Gomaa | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II |
Kalina Gospodinova | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
Matthew Gould | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I |
Weifu Guo | ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE |
Kevin Hand | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Susan Handwork | CENTER ADMINISTRATOR II |
Roberta Hansman | RESEARCH SPECIALIST |
DALTON HARDISTY | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
NICHOLAS HARMON | RESEARCH SPECIALIST |
Stanley Hart | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
Andrea Hawkes | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
WALKER HEARD | LABORATORY ASSISTANT II |
Andrew Heard | POSTDOC FELLOW |
ANYA HESS | POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR |
JAMES HIRTH | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Forrest Horton | ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE |
Sally Houghton | SR.ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II |
NATALIE HUMMEL | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Susan Humphris | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
DANIEL IBARRA | GUEST SPEAKER |
Hanchao Jian | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
Jonas Kaare-Rasmussen | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Timothy Kane | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
Kristopher Karnauskas | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
JEFFREY KARSON | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Lloyd Keigwin | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
Peter Kelemen | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Jae deok Kim | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Charlie Kleindinst | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
GRAHAM KOLODZIEJ | PROJECT COORDINATOR |
Daniel Kot | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I |
NAMITHA KUMAR | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
SUSAN LANG | ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE |
Mary Lardie | SENIOR RESEARCH ASSISTANT I |
Veronique Le Roux | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
GEN LI | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Yang Liao | ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE |
ANNETTE LIMOGES | GUEST STUDENT |
TIANZE LIU | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
Daniel Lizarralde | DEPARTMENT CHAIR |
George Lohmann | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
WANYI LU | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
KUN MA | POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR |
Steven Manganini | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
Michael Mann | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Nicole Mantopoulos | PROJECT MANAGER |
Paraskevi Mara | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
Olivier Marchal | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
Hannah Mark | POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR |
Horst Marschall | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Larry Mayer | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
GAVIN MCCARTHY | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
DANIEL MCCORKLE | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
Jeff McGuire | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
KELLY MCKEON | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Jerry McManus | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Ann McNichol | OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS |
NATHANIEL MILLER | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
JAMI MOERY | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I |
Nathaniel Mollica | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
Brian Monteleone | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
Liam Moser | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Samuel Munoz | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
CAROLINE NEEDELL | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Sune Nielsen | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
GRACE NISSEN | RESEARCH ASSISTANT II |
Delia Oppo | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
Giuliana Panieri | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
AMINA PATTERSON | RESEARCH ASSISTANT II |
SIMON PENDLETON | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
LIAM PETERSON | POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR |
Kathryn Pietro | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
Charles Piltzecker | SR.ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II |
JONAS PREINE | POSTDOC SCHOLAR |
CALVIN QUIGLEY | POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR |
ANNA REDANZ | RESEARCH ASSISTANT II |
IAN REEVES | POSTDOC SCHOLAR |
MARISA REPASCH | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
BRANDI REVELS | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Mark Roberts | SENIOR RESEARCH SPECIALIST |
Dan Rogers | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Shari Rohret | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Ellen Roosen | SENIOR RESEARCH ASSISTANT I |
David Ross | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
Catherine Rychert | ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE |
Lily Sanborn | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Robert Schneider | OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS |
Hans Schouten | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
Kelly Servant | DEPARTMENT ADMINISTRATOR |
SARAH SHACKLETON | VISITING INVESTIGATOR |
ZHICHAO SHEN | POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR |
Nobumichi Shimizu | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
ELIZABETH SIBERT | ASSISTANT SCIENTIST |
Satish Singh | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
JADA SIVERAND | GUEST STUDENT |
DEBORAH SMITH | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
KESTON SMITH | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
Robert Sohn | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
CARLY SOTTAK | RESEARCH ASSISTANT II |
Adam SOULE | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Mitchell Starr | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II |
RALPH STEPHEN | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
Stephen Swift | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
LAURA TAYLOR | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Uri Ten Brink | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Andreas Teske | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
RILEE THOMAS | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
William Thompson | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
David Thornalley | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Benjamin Tiger | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
MAURICE TIVEY | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
Masako Tominaga | ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE |
EVII TONG | RESEARCH ASSISTANT I |
Nan Trowbridge | SENIOR RESEARCH ASSISTANT I |
Brian Tucholke | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
BENJAMIN URANN | POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR |
Shannon Valley | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Karl Von Reden | OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS |
Shouyi Wang | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Yi Wang | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
GEORGIA WEBBER | P/T HELPER |
SCOTT WIEMAN | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Tyler Winkler | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Vashan Wright | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
WENBO WU | ASSISTANT SCIENTIST |
JYUN-NAI WU | POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR |
Li Xu | RESEARCH SPECIALIST |
JAHMAINE RENZO YAMBING | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Jasmine Zhu | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |