Applied Ocean Physics & Engineering
Lane Abrams | SENIOR ENGINEER |
ASHLAND AGUILAR | RESEARCH ASSISTANT II |
Connor Ahearn | ENGINEER II |
DANIELA ALARCON RUALES | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Ben Allen | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
SETH AMMONS | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
ERIK ANDERSON | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
MORGAN ANTHONY | RESEARCH ASSISTANT II |
NICHOLE ARM | ENGINEER II |
Roy Armstrong | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Tom Austin | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
GIL AVERBUCH | ASSISTANT SCIENTIST |
ALEX BABYAK | SR. ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I |
Arthur Baggeroer | NAVAL RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
DAVID BAILEY | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Loicka myriam r Baille | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
WILLIAM BAIN | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
MICHAEL BALDON | GUEST STUDENT |
Keenan Ball | SENIOR ENGINEER |
Robert Ballard | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
Micki Barboni | SR.ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II |
Shirley Barkley | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II |
WILLIAM BARNARD | ENGINEER II |
Christopher Basque | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I |
Jennifer Batryn | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
MIKAYLA BECHTEL | SUMMER STUDENT FELLOW |
Tom Bell | ASSISTANT SCIENTIST |
HALEY BENJAMIN | CO-OP/INTERN |
Zac Berkowitz | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Amanda Besaw | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II |
William Bettencourt | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
NICHOLAS BILIOURIS | ENGINEER I |
Andrew Billings | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
GIDEON BILLINGS | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
DAN BISHOP | SENIOR ENGINEER |
Tong Bo | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
ALESSANDRO BOCCONCELLI | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
Dan Bogorff | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Annette Bombosch | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Julien Bonnel | ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE |
JEAN-FRANCOIS BOUSQUET | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Andy Bowen | PRINCIPAL ENGINEER |
Albert Bradley | OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS |
ISABELLE BRANDICOURT | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
Chip Breier | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Peter Brickley | SENIOR ENGINEER |
JACK BRODET | P/T HELPER |
FAITH BROOKS | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Derek Buffitt | PROGRAM MANAGER |
LISA BUFFITT | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II |
MARY BURKITT-GRAY | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
SHAUNA BURY | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I |
Levi Cai | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Richard Camilli | ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE |
Megan Carroll | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
JOHN CAST | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
NOLAN CAYWOOD | SR. ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I |
MATTHEW CESARANO | ENGINEER I |
NICHOLAS CHALOUX | ENGINEER II |
SAMANTHA CHAN | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
KEVIN CHANG | SUMMER STUDENT FELLOW |
Alan Chave | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
Jinshi Chen | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Drude Christensen | POSTDOC FELLOW |
Brian Claus | ADJUNCT OCEANOGRAPHER |
CHRISTOPHER CLUETT | SENIOR ENGINEER |
FINN COLE | GUEST STUDENT |
Blake Cole | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Alberto Collasius Jr. | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
Beckett Colson | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
BRADY CONLON | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
Kylene Cooley | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II |
SHAUN COVENEY | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
Molly Curran | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
NAOMI CZUPRYNA | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I |
SAMUEL DAHLBERG | ENGINEER I |
Allisa Dalpe | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
FRANCESCA DASZAK | ENGINEER I |
Brendan DeCourcy | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
NIKIFOROS DELATOLAS | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
MARIE-PIERRE DELISLE | POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR |
JANIS DELMONTE | ENGINEER II |
Fred Denton | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
SANTIAGO DIAZ | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Gregg Diffendale | OET OPERATIONS LIAISON |
PHOEBE DINARDO | CO-OP/INTERN |
Collin Dobson | ENGINEER II |
Meghan Donohue | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I |
Ciara Dooley | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
HAYLEY DRENNON | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
DALTON DRISCOLL | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
Timothy Duda | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
Daniel Duffany | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
James Dunn | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
Irene Duran | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
JOHN DZIELSKI | NAVAL RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
James Edson | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
Fran Elder | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Steve Elgar | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
NICHOLAS ELLIS | ENGINEER II |
Dee Emrich | FLD OPS COORDINATOR-OOI |
ADAM ENSMINGER | ENGINEER I |
AUSTIN FADDISH | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
ETHAN FAHNESTOCK | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Stephen Faluotico | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
NORMAN FARR | OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS |
JUDITH FENWICK | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II |
Mario Fernandez | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
VICKI FERRINI | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Carl Fiester | SENIOR ENGINEER |
Caileigh Fitzgerald | ENGINEER II |
Kenneth Foote | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
Ned Forrester | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
CHRISTINE FOURNIER | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
Alex Franks | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Janet Fredericks | OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS |
Lee Freitag | PRINCIPAL ENGINEER |
George Frisk | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
Dan Frye | OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS |
Justin Fujii | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Allison Fundis | OET OPERATIONS LIAISON |
Kathryn Fung | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Eric Gallimore | SENIOR ENGINEER |
Joseph Garcia | ENGINEER I |
Alan Gardner | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
DAWNA GARVIN | OTHER FELLOW |
W ROCKWELL GEYER | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
Dennis Giaya | ENGINEER II |
Andrew Girard | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
Yogesh Girdhar | ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE |
Peter Girguis | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
KHAREN GLASGOW | POST-AWARD ANALYST |
Jeffrey Glatstein | SR MGR, CYBERINFRASTRUCTURE |
MARK GOLDWATER | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Daniel Gomez-Ibanez | SENIOR ENGINEER |
SARA GONZALEZ | POSTDOC SCHOLAR |
Claire Goode | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I |
ANDREW GOODWILLIE | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Levi Gorrell | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
DANIEL GOSSARD | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
ELIZABETH GOWER | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
CARMEN GRAY | CO-OP/INTERN |
Susan Grieve | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II |
FLORIAN GROSSMANN | POSTDOC SCHOLAR |
RENÉE GRUNER-MITCHELL | ENGINEER I |
Brian Guest | MANAGER, EAST COAST WINCH POOL |
JULIA GUIMOND | ASSISTANT SCIENTIST |
LISA HANGGI | PRE-AWARD MGR |
Julie Hannon | BUYER AGENT |
Stephen Hansel | PROGRAM ENGINEER |
WILLIAM HARRIS | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Jasper Hartsfield | SR PROGRAM MANAGER |
Christina Haskins | INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE III |
Eric Hayden | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Ruoying He | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Matthew Heintz | SENIOR ENGINEER |
ALEC HEWITT | ENGINEER I |
Michael Hilt | ENGINEER II |
Jane Hopewood | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I |
Rachel Housego | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
HENRY HOUSKEEPER | POSTDOC SCHOLAR |
AYMERIC HOUSTIN | POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR |
PAIGE HOVENGA | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
JONATHAN HOWLAND | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
Tom Hurst | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Sheila Hurst | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I |
James Irish | OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS |
Frederic Jaffre | SENIOR ENGINEER |
Michael Jakuba | SENIOR ENGINEER |
YAN JIA | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
Houshuo Jiang | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
Jennifer Johnson | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
AMY JONES | RESEARCH ASSISTANT I |
JOHN JORDAN | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
Timothy Joyce | ENGINEER II |
Chris Judge | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
Jeff Kaeli | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Rachel Kahn | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Jason Kapit | SENIOR ENGINEER |
NARE KARAPETYAN | ASSISTANT SCIENTIST |
Kevin Kavanagh | FLD OPS ASST COORDINATOR-NDSF |
IDIL KAYA | GUEST STUDENT |
Melissa Keane | CENTER ADMINISTRATOR I |
Sean Kelley | SR OPERATIONS MANAGER |
John Kemp | GROUP OPERATIONS LEADER |
HADLEY KERR | RESEARCH ASSISTANT II |
Gail Kineke | INSTITUTION VISITING SCHOLAR |
James Kinsey | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Matthew Koskela | OET OPERATIONS LIAISON |
Peter Koski | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Olga Kosnyreva | SENIOR RESEARCH ASSISTANT II |
KELBY KRAMER | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Natalie Kukshtel | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
James Kuo | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Thomas Lanagan | ENGINEER II |
ADRIANA LANZA | CO-OP/INTERN |
BENJAMIN LASTER | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
Matthew Latvis | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
EMILY LAU | ENGINEER I |
Andone Lavery | DEPARTMENT CHAIR |
KEVIN LEMOI | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Steve Lerner | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
YINGTSONG LIN | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Scott Lindell | RESEARCH SPECIALIST |
Robin Littlefield | SENIOR ENGINEER |
Zihua Liu | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
Nico Llanos | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I |
ROSEMARY LOER | ENGINEER I |
MATTHEW LONG | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
SCOTT LORANGER | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Christopher Lumping | ENGINEER II |
John Lund | SENIOR ENGINEER |
James Lynch | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
Casey Machado | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Kylie Mackenzie | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
IVY MAHNCKE | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
Ted Maksym | ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE |
Kevin Manganini | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Fredrick Marin | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
Heather Marin | SR.ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II |
SPENCER MARQUARDT | ENGINEER II |
Paul Matthias | SR PROGRAM MANAGER |
Seth McCammon | ASSISTANT SCIENTIST |
Mike McCarthy | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
Scott Mccue | INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE II |
TIM MCDONOUGH | ENGINEER I |
Dennis McGillicuddy | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
PATRICK MCGUIRE | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
Chris McRaven | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
MELINDA MEDEIROS | SR. ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I |
Richard Mello | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
Anna Michel | ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE |
LILLIAN MILES | CO-OP/INTERN |
BRENNAN MILLER-KLUGMAN | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
ISIS MOCINO SANCHEZ | SUMMER STUDENT FELLOW |
MATTHEW MONTEIRO | GUEST STUDENT |
JOHN MORRISON | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
ANDREW MOTZ | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Melissa Moulton | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
XAVIER MOUY | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
ELLEN MULE | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
JUAN PABLO MUNOZ PEREZ | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
CHARLES MURMAN | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
STEPHEN MURRAY | ENGINEER I |
Miad al Mursaline | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
ALEXANDRA MUSCALUS | POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR |
Victor Naklicki | ENGINEER II |
ADITYA NAYAK | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Arthur Newhall | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
Kristopher Newhall | SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER |
SAPHIE NIANE | CO-OP/INTERN |
Sydney Nicoll | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I |
Kevin Nikolaus | ENGINEER II |
Anita Norton | DEPARTMENT ADMINISTRATOR |
Jeff O'Brien | SENIOR ENGINEER |
Loral O'Hara | ADJUNCT OCEANOGRAPHER |
Miles Ochs | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Catherine Offinger | OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS |
Hilde Oliver | ASSISTANT SCIENTIST |
PHILIP ORTON | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Gwyneth Packard | SENIOR ENGINEER |
Greg Packard | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
ALEXANDRA PADILLA | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Tyler Paine | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Matthew Palanza | PROGRAM ENGINEER |
Alan Papalia | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Jim Partan | SENIOR ENGINEER |
LISA PAVADORE | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I |
Kenneth Peal | OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS |
JOFFREY PETERS | SENIOR ENGINEER |
Don Peters | PRINCIPAL ENGINEER |
Lucas Peterson | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
Robert Petitt | SENIOR ENGINEER |
PAIGE PFENNINGER | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
AMY PHUNG | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Ben Pietro | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I |
Jeff Pietro | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
Karen Pipkin | ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II |
CHASE PIXA | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Oscar Pizarro | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Hugh Popenoe | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
James Preisig | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
VICTORIA PRESTON | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
MICHAEL PURCELL | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
David Ralston | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
Britt Raubenheimer | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
Andrew Reed | RESEARCH SPECIALIST |
John Reine | SENIOR ENGINEER |
Jordan Remar | ENGINEER I |
ANDREW ROBINSON | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
MICHAEL ROBINSON | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I |
TREVOR ROCKS | ENGINEER II |
JUSTIN ROGERS | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III |
DIONE ROSSITER | MANAGER, COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT |
Colin Ryan | ENGINEER II |
Jim Ryder | SENIOR ENGING ASSISTANT III |
Nicholas Rypkema | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
REZA SALATIN | POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR |
John San Soucie | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Gabrielle Santore | SR.ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II |
Jared Schwartz | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
MATHEW SCHWARTZMAN | ENGINEER II |
Malcolm Scully | ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE |
KERRI SEGER | GUEST SPEAKER |
INNA SHAPOVALENKO | SUMMER STUDENT FELLOW |
ADITI SHARMA | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Christopher Sherwood | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Libby Signell | PROGRAM MANAGER |
RICHARD SIGNELL | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Matthew Silvia | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Sandipa Singh | SENIOR ENGINEER |
Hanumant Singh | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
SHEFALI SINGH | ENGINEER I |
John Sisson | SENIOR ENGING ASSISTANT III |
Mike Skowronski | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Loritta Slager | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I |
MADISON SMITH | ASSISTANT SCIENTIST |
JESSICA SMITH | GUEST STUDENT |
NATHAN SMITH | LABORATORY ASSISTANT I |
LAUREN STANLEY | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
Tim Stanton | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
Mark Steiner | SENIOR ENGINEER |
MILICA STOJANOVIC | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Roger Stokey | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
Stefano Suman | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Amanda Sutherland | ENGINEER II |
SHASHANK SWAMINATHAN | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Christopher Taylor | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Dara Tebo | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
Eugene Terray | OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS |
CHRISTOPHER THIERAUF | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Andreas Thurnherr | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Fredrik Thwaites | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Declan Tierney | ENGINEER I |
Eric Timmons | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
DYLAN TITMUSS | RESEARCH ASSISTANT II |
Jessica Todd | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Kaitlyn Tradd | RESEARCH ENGINEER |
Benjamin Tradd | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I |
Rebecca Travis | INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE III |
Peter Traykovski | ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE |
Darlene Trew crist | MANAGER, COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT |
John Trowbridge | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
RAYMOND TURRISI | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Eric Tytell | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
DEV VAIBHAV | ENGINEER II |
Isaac Vandor | ENGINEER II |
Ariel Vardi-Chouchana | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Ian Vaughn | SENIOR ENGINEER |
SOPHIE VERBEKE | LABORATORY ASSISTANT II |
Korey Verhein | ENGINEER II |
Keith Von Der Heydt | EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR |
Catherine Walker | ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE |
MATTHEW WALTER | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Jonathan Ware | SENIOR ENGINEER |
John Warner | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
KEL WEAVER | CO-OP/INTERN |
Ben Weiss | ENGINEER II |
Eric Weston | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I |
PAUL WHELAN | INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE III |
Sean Whelan | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
Ronald Whims | ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III |
Louis Whitcomb | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Sheri White | SENIOR ENGINEER |
DIANA WICKMAN | SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II |
JOHN WILKIN | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
ALBERT WILLIAMS | SCIENTIST EMERITUS |
OWEN WOLD | SUMMER STUDENT FELLOW |
Yilang Xu | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Guangyu Xu | GUEST INVESTIGATOR |
Daniel Yang | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
CHARLES YARISH | VISITING INVESTIGATOR |
RACHEL YATES | LABORATORY ASSISTANT I |
DONGXIAO YIN | POSTDOC SCHOLAR |
Dana Yoerger | SENIOR SCIENTIST |
Sarah Youngs | RESEARCH ASSOCIATE I |
RAY ZHANG | P/T HELPER |
Weifeng Zhang | ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE |
Zhaozhong Zhuang | JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT |
Seth Zippel | ADJUNCT SCIENTIST |
Daniel Zitterbart | ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE |